Leadership

The following Florida ACTEC Fellows are proud to serve the Florida Fellows Institute:

Chancellors
Elaine M. Bucher
Laird A. Lile

Deans
David J. Akins
Deborah L. Russell
Jerome L. Wolf

Senior Advisory Committee
Debra L. Boje
Tae Kelley Bronner
Lauren Y. Detzel
Sandra R. Diamond
Robert W. Goldman
Bruce Stone
Donald R. Tescher

 

Inaugural Class Graduates

Jolyon Acosta, Bush Ross, Tampa
Rachel Albritton Lunsford, Barnett Bolt, Tampa
Forrest Bass, Farr Law Firm, Punta Gorda
Judy Bonevac, Bonevac Law, Fort Lauderdale
Elizabeth A. Bowers, Proskauer, Boca Raton
Nathan R. Brown, Proskauer, Boca Raton
Kelly A. Buist, The Estate Planning Firm, Stuart/Palm Beach Gardens
Alyse Reiser Comiter, Gunster, West Palm Beach
Andrew Comiter, Comiter, Singer, Baseman & Braun, Palm Beach
Carla DeLoach, DeLoach, P.L., Orlando
Jordan DeLoach, DeLoach, P.L., Orlando
Ben Diamond, Williamson Diamond & Caton, St. Petersburg
Patrick Duffey, Holland & Knight, Tampa
Patrick Emans, Holland & Knight, Miami
Jonathan Galler, Proskauer, Boca Raton
Nicholas J. Grimaudo, Johnson Pope Bokor, Clearwater
Eamonn Gunther, Law Office of Mary Sue Donohue, Boca Raton
Travis Hayes, Grant Fridkin Pearson, Naples
Thornton “Brad” Henry, The Karp Law Firm, Palm Beach Gardens
Jennifer Jones, Nostro Jones, Miami
Angela Klemack Santos, Duane Morris, Boca Raton
Ryan Ludwick, Fisher Tousey Leas & Ball, Jacksonville
Brian Malec, Dean Mead, Orlando  
Robert Lee McElroy, Downey & Downey, Palm Beach Gardens
Dax Nelson, Dax Nelson Law, Tampa
Cristina Papanikos, Gunster, Miami
Tara Rao, The Rao Law Firm, Lutz
Jenna G. Rubin, Gutter Chaves Josepher Rubin Forman Fleisher Miller, Boca Raton
Israel Sands, Israel Sands Law, Miami Beach
Shawn Snyder, Snyder & Snyder, Davie
Pieter Van Dien, Law Office of Pieter Van Dien, Naples

 

Class II Graduates

J. Allison Archbold, Fergeson, Skipper, Shaw, Keyser, Baron & Tirabassi, P.A, Sarasota
Benjamin D. Babcock, Greenberg Traurig, P.A., Miami
Brett C. Barner, Barner & Barner, P.A., Palm Beach Gardens
Jared S. Baumwell, Greenberg Traurig, P.A., Fort Lauderdale
Brandon D. Bellew, Johnson, Pope, Bokor, Ruppel & Burns, LLP, Clearwater
Jennifer M. Einersen, Nostro Jones, P.A., Miami
Brooke Eisensmith, Bankier & Arlen Law Group, PLLC, Delray Beach
Douglas Elmore, Williams Parker Harrison Dietz & Getzen, Sarasota
Debbie Faulkner, The Faulkner Firm, PA, Palm Harbor
Jesse B. Friedman, Markowitz, Ringel, Trusty & Hartog, PA, Miami Beach
Nicholas D. Gaffney, Quarles & Brady LLP, Tampa
Lauren A. Galvani, Baritz & Colman LLP, Boca Raton
Anthony P. Guettler, Gould Cooksey Fennell, Vero Beach
Fletcher Hamilton Rush, Farr, Farr, Emerich, Hackett, Carr & Holmes, Venice
Sarah Hayford, DeLoach, P.L., Orlando
Kelly Leigh Hellmuth, McGuireWoods LLP, Jacksonville
Elizabeth Marie Hughes, Greenspoon Marder, Miami
William E. Keenen, Greenberg Traurig, P.A., Miami
Joanna Lardin, Duane Morris LLP, Miami
Aaron Millman, Redgrave & Rosenthal LLP, Boca Raton
Jennifer Okcular, Nelson & Nelson, P.A., North Miami Beach
J. Grier Pressly, Pressly & Pressly, P.A., West Palm Beach
Stacey A. Prince-Troutman, Broad and Cassel, Orlando
Stacy Rubel, The Virgil Law Firm, Coral Gables
Jamie Beth Schwinghamer, Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP, Naples
Robert C. Segear, Bressler, Amery & Ross, P.C., Fort Lauderdale
Jennifer D. Sharpe, Hackleman, Olive & Judd, P.A., Fort Lauderdale
William G. Smith, Jones, Foster, Johnston, & Stubbs, P.A., West Palm Beach
Michael Sneeringer, Porter Wright Morris & Arthur, Naples
Aaron Phillip Snellenbarger, McDermot Will & Emery LLP, Washington, DC
Alfred J. Stashis, Jr., Dunwody White & Landon, P.A., Naples
Andrea Renee Stone, Andrea Stone Law, Miami
Alicia Leanne Taylor, Quarles & Brady LLP, Naples
Kit Van Pelt, Linda Suzzanne Griffin, P.A., Clearwater
Shelly Wald Harris, Shutts & Bowen, LLP, West Palm Beach